
2301 E. Lakeshore Dr. Decatur, IL 62521
louisiana spicy & made daily.
Cup : 3.00 Bowl : 6.00fresh every day.
Cup : 3.00 Bowl : 5.00fresh ground angus steak.
Cup : 3.00 Bowl : 5.00rhode island - hand cut, lightly breaded with a spicy sweet & sour sauce.
9.00fresh today on butter roasted toast points
6.00house chips, smothered in a creamy blend of four cheeses with mushrooms and italian sausage.
8.00spicy buffalo, honey bbq, or chipotle.
9.00chef johns secret ~ pulled lump crab.
9.00with house made oven baked chips.
9.00romaine hearts tossed with johns caesar vinaigrette, shredded parmesan, and croutons.
7.00tender greens, candied pecans, strawberries and apples with a balsamic vinaigrette.
8.00butter lettuce, hard cooked egg, tomato, bacon, avocado, bleu cheese and honey mustard dressing.
8.00romaine, tomatoes, kalamata olives, crumbled feta, cucumber, shaved red onion, and grecian dressing.
9.00romaine topped with crisp chicken, cheddar cheese, red onion , and tomato.
8.00romaine, bacon, tomato, candied pecans, avocado, shredded cheddar and jack with jalapeno ranch dressing.
7.50tender greens topped with tomato. choice of dressing.
2.958oz angus beef seasoned and fire-grilled. choice of cheeses.
7.50kettle fried walleye filet served on a grilled hoagie.
8.00fire grilled angus topped with caramelized onions, apple smoked bacon and chefs cheese sauce.
8.50a fire grilled breast topped with bleu cheese and sheboygan buffalo sauce on toasted ciabatta.
7.95tender breast fire-grilled, smothered with house bbq then topped with crispy bacon and melted cheddar.
8.00marinated chicken breast chunks wrapped in a grilled pita and topped with cucumber, tomato, red onion, feta. served with a side of cucumber dill sauce.
7.95grilled vegetables, marinara, and mozzarella.
9.00vine ripe roma tomatoes, basil, grated parmesan, and melted mozzarella
8.00fresh garlic, parmesan, mozzarella, and crushed red pepper.
8.00zesty italian sausage, fresh mushrooms, pepperoni, marinara, and melted mozzarella
10.00blackened shrimp, andouille sausage, green peppers, white cheddar, and melted mozzarella
12.00chicken breast chunks, sweet bbq, and melted mozzarella, cheddar and jack cheeses.
9.00sliced pepperoni, marinara, and mozzarella.
9.00limited availability - 2 pounds of legs and claws with drawn butter.
78.00firm and sweetthis wild caught filet comes pan seared and cashew encrusted.
17.9512 gulf beauties sauteed with garlic, pinot grigio, herbs, and lemon butter over linguini pasta.
19.95this wonderfully buttery white fish comes pan seared or blackened.
26.00fresh harvest from the deep, large, sweet and tender.
24.00fresh water raised, prepared perfectly under the fire broiler, or hand battered and deep fried.
15.95hand-cut filet pan seared with dill and cracked black pepper. served with lemon butter sauce.
17.00hand cut filet pan seared and served with a rich butter cream sauce.
16.95the most tender cut of corn- fed midwestern beef. seasoned and grilled to order.
8oz : 21.95 10oz : 24.95a well marbled 14 ounce cut, fire-grilled and topped with chefs marinade.
20.95hand cut in house. this full bodied favorite is fire-grilled to your desired temp.
12oz : 17.95 16oz : 22.955oz fork tender medallions. one topped with horseradish crust and his sister with bleu cheese.
22.95a hand-cut 12oz slab topped with port wine sauce, bleu cheese, and crispy onion straws.
19.95chefs special batter rubbed in pretzel heaven. lightly seared then broiled. drizzled with butter cream sauce.
15.00cavatappi pasta tossed in a smoked white cheddar sauce from a four cheese blend. topped with mozzarella then finished in the broiler.
Full Order : 13.00 Half Size : 8.00 Add Grilled Chicken : 5.00 Sauteed Shrimp : 6.00wild mushrooms, asparagus, imported parmesan, and basil. tossed in a roasted red pepper sauce.
12.00chilled vanilla custard, caramelized with a sugar top.
5.50served warm with vanilla ice cream drizzled with caramel.
6.00hand dipped ice cream, creme de cacao & brandy.
7.00topped with ice cream, caramel, and chocolate sauce.
6.00ice cream, creme de menthe, and creme de cocao.
7.00ice cream, galliano, & white creme de menthe.
7.00ice cream, baileys, frangelico and peanut brittle.
7.00ice cream, baileys, kahlua, and snickers
7.00
Disclaimer: Always check with the business for pricing and availability of menu items. SinglePlatform is not responsible for menu or pricing changes, but the information is believed to be accurate when posted. Listing of a menu does not mean that there is any affiliation, endorsement or sponsorship between SinglePlatform and the listed business.
0.00 miles
0.19 miles
0.20 miles
0.87 miles
0.89 miles
0.98 miles